See dîtin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ckb",
"2": "-"
},
"expansion": "Central Kurdish",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sdh",
"2": "دین"
},
"expansion": "Southern Kurdish دین (dîn)",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "zza",
"2": "diyene"
},
"expansion": "Zazaki diyene",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "hac",
"2": "دیەنە",
"ts": "diyene"
},
"expansion": "Gurani دیەنە (dyene /diyene/)",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fa",
"2": "دیدن",
"tr": "didan"
},
"expansion": "Persian دیدن (didan)",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "kmr",
"2": "ira-pro",
"3": "*daiH-"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Iranian *daiH-",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "kmr",
"2": "ine-pro",
"3": "*weyd-"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Indo-European *weyd-",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Compare dialectal dîn, bînan; akin to Central Kurdish and Southern Kurdish دین (dîn), بینین (bînîn), Zazaki diyene, Gurani دیەنە (dyene /diyene/), Persian دیدن (didan); from Proto-Iranian *daiH-. The present stem is from Proto-Indo-European *weyd-.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "dibîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dît",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-tin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê dîtibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê dîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê dîtibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê dîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê dîtibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê dîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "bibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez nabînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em nabînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu nabînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn nabînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew nabîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew nabînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nebînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nedîtibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nedîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nebînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnê nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nedîtibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê nedîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nebîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nedîtibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nedîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "nebîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu nebîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez bibibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em bibibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bibibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bibibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bibibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bibibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez têm dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em tên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatim dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu têyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn tên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnhatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tê dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hate dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bêm dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê hatibim dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê hatibin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bêyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê hatibî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê hatibin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bê dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibe dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatime dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatine dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatibûm dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatibûn dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatiyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatine dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatibûyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatibûn dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatiye dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatine dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûye dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûn dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "dibîne",
"2": "dît"
},
"expansion": "dîtin (third-person singular simple present dibîne, past tense dît)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "bîn",
"2": "",
"3": "di",
"4": "dît",
"5": "bi",
"6": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-tin"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "bibînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "nebînin",
"1p-fut-pas": "bên dîtin",
"1p-fut-prf": "dîtibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibin",
"1p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin dîtin",
"1p-past-pas": "hatin dîtin",
"1p-perf-pas": "hatine dîtin",
"1p-plup-pas": "hatibûn dîtin",
"1p-pres": "dibînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "nabînin",
"1p-pres-pas": "tên dîtin",
"1p-pres-subj": "bibibînin",
"1s-fut": "bibînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "nebînim",
"1s-fut-pas": "bêm dîtin",
"1s-fut-prf": "dîtibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibim",
"1s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibim dîtin",
"1s-past-pas": "hatim dîtin",
"1s-perf-pas": "hatime dîtin",
"1s-plup-pas": "hatibûm dîtin",
"1s-pres": "dibînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "nabînim",
"1s-pres-pas": "têm dîtin",
"1s-pres-subj": "bibibînim",
"2p-fut": "bibînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "nebînin",
"2p-fut-pas": "bên dîtin",
"2p-fut-prf": "dîtibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibin",
"2p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin dîtin",
"2p-impr": "bibînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "nebînin",
"2p-past-pas": "hatin dîtin",
"2p-perf-pas": "hatine dîtin",
"2p-plup-pas": "hatibûn dîtin",
"2p-pres": "dibînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "nabînin",
"2p-pres-pas": "tên dîtin",
"2p-pres-subj": "bibibînin",
"2s-fut": "bibînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "nebînî",
"2s-fut-pas": "bêyî dîtin",
"2s-fut-prf": "dîtibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibî",
"2s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibî dîtin",
"2s-impr": "bibîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "nebîne",
"2s-past-pas": "hatî dîtin",
"2s-perf-pas": "hatiyî dîtin",
"2s-plup-pas": "hatibûyî dîtin",
"2s-pres": "dibînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "nabînî",
"2s-pres-pas": "têyî dîtin",
"2s-pres-subj": "bibibînî",
"3p-fut": "bibînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "nebînin",
"3p-fut-pas": "bên dîtin",
"3p-fut-prf": "dîtibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibin",
"3p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin dîtin",
"3p-past-pas": "hatin dîtin",
"3p-perf-pas": "hatine dîtin",
"3p-plup-pas": "hatibûn dîtin",
"3p-pres": "dibînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "nabînin",
"3p-pres-pas": "tên dîtin",
"3p-pres-subj": "bibibînin",
"3s-fut": "bibîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "nebîne",
"3s-fut-pas": "bê dîtin",
"3s-fut-prf": "dîtibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibe",
"3s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibe dîtin",
"3s-past-pas": "hate dîtin",
"3s-perf-pas": "hatiye dîtin",
"3s-plup-pas": "hatibûye dîtin",
"3s-pres": "dibîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "nabîne",
"3s-pres-pas": "tê dîtin",
"3s-pres-subj": "bibibîne",
"cond1": "bidîta",
"cond2": "dîtibûya",
"ger": "dîtin",
"inf": "dîtin",
"past": "dît",
"past-neg": "nedît",
"perf": "dîtiye",
"perf-neg": "nedîtiye",
"perf-subj": "dîtibe",
"plup": "dîtibû",
"plup-neg": "nedîtibû",
"plup-subj": "dîtibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-tr"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "dîtbar"
},
{
"word": "bîna"
},
{
"word": "bînahî"
},
{
"word": "bîner"
},
{
"word": "diyar"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to see"
],
"id": "en-dîtin-kmr-verb-6g1zNN7-",
"links": [
[
"see",
"see"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/diːˈtɪn/"
}
],
"word": "dîtin"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"word": "dîtbar"
},
{
"word": "bîna"
},
{
"word": "bînahî"
},
{
"word": "bîner"
},
{
"word": "diyar"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ckb",
"2": "-"
},
"expansion": "Central Kurdish",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sdh",
"2": "دین"
},
"expansion": "Southern Kurdish دین (dîn)",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "zza",
"2": "diyene"
},
"expansion": "Zazaki diyene",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "hac",
"2": "دیەنە",
"ts": "diyene"
},
"expansion": "Gurani دیەنە (dyene /diyene/)",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fa",
"2": "دیدن",
"tr": "didan"
},
"expansion": "Persian دیدن (didan)",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "kmr",
"2": "ira-pro",
"3": "*daiH-"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Iranian *daiH-",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "kmr",
"2": "ine-pro",
"3": "*weyd-"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Indo-European *weyd-",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Compare dialectal dîn, bînan; akin to Central Kurdish and Southern Kurdish دین (dîn), بینین (bînîn), Zazaki diyene, Gurani دیەنە (dyene /diyene/), Persian دیدن (didan); from Proto-Iranian *daiH-. The present stem is from Proto-Indo-European *weyd-.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "dibîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dît",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-tin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê dîtibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê dîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê dîtibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê dîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê dîtibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê dîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "bibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez nabînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em nabînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu nabînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn nabînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew nabîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew nabînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nebînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nedîtibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nedîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nebînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnê nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nedîtibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê nedîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nebîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nedîtibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nedîtibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "nebîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu nebîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn nebînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez bibibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em bibibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bibibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bibibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bibibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bibibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez têm dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em tên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatim dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu têyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn tên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnhatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tê dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hate dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bêm dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê hatibim dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê hatibin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bêyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê hatibî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê hatibin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bê dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bên dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibe dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibin dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatime dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatine dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatibûm dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatibûn dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatiyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatine dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatibûyî dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatibûn dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatiye dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatine dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûye dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûn dîtin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "dibîne",
"2": "dît"
},
"expansion": "dîtin (third-person singular simple present dibîne, past tense dît)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "bîn",
"2": "",
"3": "di",
"4": "dît",
"5": "bi",
"6": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-tin"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "bibînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "nebînin",
"1p-fut-pas": "bên dîtin",
"1p-fut-prf": "dîtibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibin",
"1p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin dîtin",
"1p-past-pas": "hatin dîtin",
"1p-perf-pas": "hatine dîtin",
"1p-plup-pas": "hatibûn dîtin",
"1p-pres": "dibînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "nabînin",
"1p-pres-pas": "tên dîtin",
"1p-pres-subj": "bibibînin",
"1s-fut": "bibînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "nebînim",
"1s-fut-pas": "bêm dîtin",
"1s-fut-prf": "dîtibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibim",
"1s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibim dîtin",
"1s-past-pas": "hatim dîtin",
"1s-perf-pas": "hatime dîtin",
"1s-plup-pas": "hatibûm dîtin",
"1s-pres": "dibînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "nabînim",
"1s-pres-pas": "têm dîtin",
"1s-pres-subj": "bibibînim",
"2p-fut": "bibînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "nebînin",
"2p-fut-pas": "bên dîtin",
"2p-fut-prf": "dîtibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibin",
"2p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin dîtin",
"2p-impr": "bibînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "nebînin",
"2p-past-pas": "hatin dîtin",
"2p-perf-pas": "hatine dîtin",
"2p-plup-pas": "hatibûn dîtin",
"2p-pres": "dibînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "nabînin",
"2p-pres-pas": "tên dîtin",
"2p-pres-subj": "bibibînin",
"2s-fut": "bibînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "nebînî",
"2s-fut-pas": "bêyî dîtin",
"2s-fut-prf": "dîtibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibî",
"2s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibî dîtin",
"2s-impr": "bibîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "nebîne",
"2s-past-pas": "hatî dîtin",
"2s-perf-pas": "hatiyî dîtin",
"2s-plup-pas": "hatibûyî dîtin",
"2s-pres": "dibînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "nabînî",
"2s-pres-pas": "têyî dîtin",
"2s-pres-subj": "bibibînî",
"3p-fut": "bibînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "nebînin",
"3p-fut-pas": "bên dîtin",
"3p-fut-prf": "dîtibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibin",
"3p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin dîtin",
"3p-past-pas": "hatin dîtin",
"3p-perf-pas": "hatine dîtin",
"3p-plup-pas": "hatibûn dîtin",
"3p-pres": "dibînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "nabînin",
"3p-pres-pas": "tên dîtin",
"3p-pres-subj": "bibibînin",
"3s-fut": "bibîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "nebîne",
"3s-fut-pas": "bê dîtin",
"3s-fut-prf": "dîtibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "nedîtibe",
"3s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibe dîtin",
"3s-past-pas": "hate dîtin",
"3s-perf-pas": "hatiye dîtin",
"3s-plup-pas": "hatibûye dîtin",
"3s-pres": "dibîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "nabîne",
"3s-pres-pas": "tê dîtin",
"3s-pres-subj": "bibibîne",
"cond1": "bidîta",
"cond2": "dîtibûya",
"ger": "dîtin",
"inf": "dîtin",
"past": "dît",
"past-neg": "nedît",
"perf": "dîtiye",
"perf-neg": "nedîtiye",
"perf-subj": "dîtibe",
"plup": "dîtibû",
"plup-neg": "nedîtibû",
"plup-subj": "dîtibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-tr"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Northern Kurdish 2-syllable words",
"Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"Northern Kurdish lemmas",
"Northern Kurdish terms derived from Proto-Indo-European",
"Northern Kurdish terms derived from Proto-Iranian",
"Northern Kurdish terms inherited from Proto-Indo-European",
"Northern Kurdish terms inherited from Proto-Iranian",
"Northern Kurdish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Northern Kurdish verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"to see"
],
"links": [
[
"see",
"see"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/diːˈtɪn/"
}
],
"word": "dîtin"
}
Download raw JSONL data for dîtin meaning in Northern Kurdish (21.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Kurdish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.